Australian National Indoor Championships Results - Select Year
World Indoor Archery Challenge 2009
July 25th and 26th 2009
  Archery Australia Inc.
Tournament and National ChampionshipFITA
18m Indoor Records
April 2009
 
 
           
           
  Tournament   CUB   Nationals
      Girls    
  Nicole Felix 516 Compound 516 Nicole Felix
  Ingrid Brookshaw 502 Recurve 502 Ingrid Brookshaw
  Jessica Girard 179 Longbow 179 Jessica Girard
  Josie Hayter 302 BB Recurve 302 Josie Hayter
           
      Boys    
  Tristan Barrett 558 Compound 558 Tristan Barrett
  David Barnes 518 Recurve 518 David Barnes
  Michael Van Pinxteren 65 Longbow 65 Michael Van Pinxteren
  Chad Jeffery 253 BB Recurve    
  Timothy Roberts 291 BB Compound    
           
           
           
  Tournament   INTERMEDIATE   Nationals
      Girls    
  Tegan Healey 560 Compound 560 Tegan Healey
  Jane Waller 543 Recurve 536 A Sim/C Lau
  Jessica Girard 179 Longbow 179 Jessica Girard
  Josie Hayter 302 BB Recurve 302 Josie Hayter
           
      Boys    
  Lucas Lee 562 Compound 562 Lucas Lee
  David Barnes 561 Recurve 557 David Barnes
  Daniel Counsell 335 Longbow 335 Daniel Counsell
  Jeffrey Lucas 413 BB Recurve 413 Jeffrey Lucas
  Patrick Kirwan 434 BB Compound 434 Patrick Kirwan
           
           
           
  Tournament   CADET   Nationals
      Girls    
  Tegan Healey 560 Compound 560 Tegan Healey
  Kirsty MacKinnon 550 Recurve 546 Amanda Pless
  Jessica Girard 179 Longbow 179 Jessica Girard
  Candeece Falland 393 BB Recurve 393 Candeece Falland
  Rachel Gunn 429 BB Compound 429 Rachel Gunn
           
      Boys    
  Alex Zarebski 574 Compound 574 Alex Zarebski
  Ryan Tyack 581 Recurve 581 Ryan Tyack
  Daniel Counsell 335 Longbow 335 Daniel Counsell
  Jesse Gale 420 BB Recurve 420 Jesse Gale
  Dylan Reimers 439 BB Compound 439 Dylan Reimers
  Jarrad McGlaughlin 495 Crossbow    
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
  Tournament   JUNIOR   Nationals
      Girls    
  Tegan Healey 560 Compound 560 Tegan Healey
  Jade Beatty 576 Recurve 567 Melissa Jennison
  Jessica Girard 179 Longbow 179 Jessica Girard
  Candeece Falland 393 BB Recurve    
           
      Boys    
  Brendan Wallace 593 Compound 593 Brendan Wallace
  David Barnes 588 Recurve 586 Chris Madeley
  Lachlan Pockett 366 Longbow 366 Lachlan Pockett
  Jesse Gale 420 BB Recurve 420 Jesse Gale
  Drew Jackson 454 BB Compound 439 Dylan Reimers
  Brad Cavendar 586 Crossbow    
           
           
           
  Tournament   OPEN   Nationals
      Women    
  Nicole Bartlett 586 Compound 586 Nicole Bartlett
  Jade Beatty 576 Recurve 567 Erika Anear
  Cheryl Black 409 Longbow 379 Jill Vardon
  Deb Popov-Conroy 530 BB Recurve 512 Trudy Scott
  Samantha Swan 472 BB Compound 470 Samantha Winston
  Frances Murphy 588 Crossbow 587 Deb Upright
  Sharon Grimston 600 Assisted Crossbow 600 Sharon Grimston
           
      Men    
  Coghlan/Wallace 593 Compound 593 Brendan Wallace
  Fear/Fisher/Barnes 588 Recurve 588 J Fear/M Fisher
  Nigel Steyn 454 Longbow 454 Nigel Steyn
  Mick Turner 535 BB Recurve 535 Mick Turner
  Brynley Roberts 536 BB Compound 510 Trevor Worsley
  T Hancock/C Nunn 596 Crossbow 596 T Hancock/C Nunn
  John Hans 597 Assisted Crossbow 597 John Hans
           
           
  Tournament   MASTER   Nationals
      Women    
  Madeleine Ferris 575 Compound 574 Sherry Gale
  Wendy Moylan 553 Recurve 547 Wendy Moylan
  Jill Vardon 379 Longbow 379 Jill Vardon
  Deb Popov-Conroy 530 BB Recurve 512 Trudy Scott
  Lynne Marsh 270 BB Compound 270 Lynne Marsh
  Christene Widmark 582 Crossbow 582 Christene Widmark
           
      Men    
  James Park 590 Compound 587 Dennis Carson
  B Phelan/R Welsh 555 Recurve 555 B Phelan/R Welsh
  Robert Sheehan 443 Longbow 443 Robert Sheehan
  Mick Turner 535 BB Recurve 535 Mick Turner
  Gerald Hawkins 509 BB Compound 508 Gerald Hawkins
  Mark Goodyer 588 Crossbow 588 Mark Goodyer
           
           
           
  Tournament   VETERAN   Nationals
      Women    
  Marian Willis 554 Compound 554 Marian Willis
  Yvonne Gavin 503 Recurve 503 Yvonne Gavin
      Longbow 335 Janet Wilson
  Edna Gaisford 438 BB Recurve 438 Edna Gaisford
  Christene Widmark 582 Crossbow 582 Christene Widmark
           
      Men    
  Leigh Cornish 574 Compound 579 Peter King
  Kenneth Payne 554 Recurve 554 Kenneth Payne
  Joe Vardon 442 Longbow 442 Joe Vardon
  Edmund Karbowiak 458 BB Recurve 458 Edmund Karbowiak
  Gerald Hawkins 509 BB Compound 509 Gerald Hawkins
  Keith Bonus 568 Crossbow 572 Trevor Giles
           
           
  There is a discrepancy with some Veterans Indoor records as Tournament records were not recognised for 6 years (so may be lower than National ones) but they were started again last year.
           
 
  Please email records@archery.org.au if errors are noticed.
 



Access Level: Public 153643 Visits Since 5/7/2007