National Indoor Results
Results Sorted by Grand Total
A Grade Male
Archer
Club
Round 1
X's
Round 2
X's
Total
X's Total
Avg
Adult Barebow Recurve
1
Nigel Weiland
DVA
279
17
278
14
557
31
4.64
2
hugo Lobb
GTB
260
20
242
9
502
29
4.18
3
Christoper Major
Renegade Bowmen
244
8
230
4
474
12
3.95
Adult Barebow Compound
1
Steve Barratt
PFAoS
267
13
275
18
542
31
4.52
Adult Freestyle Unlimited
1
Scott Buscombe
Boolaroo Bowmen
300
58
300
56
600
114
5.00
2
Sten Nigol
DVA
300
53
300
57
600
110
5.00
3
Adam Bielby
TCA
300
55
300
52
600
107
5.00
4
James Ellis
Boolaroo Bowmen
300
48
300
46
600
94
5.00
5
Bryce Halliday
GHA
300
44
300
47
600
91
5.00
6
Shaun Hastie
DVA
300
49
300
39
600
88
5.00
7
George Diamantopoulos
DVA
300
36
299
36
599
72
4.99
8
Trevor Gregson
WGFA
300
45
298
48
598
93
4.98
9
Tom Ashton
GTB
298
44
300
39
598
83
4.98
10
Marcus Anear
DVA
298
43
299
44
597
87
4.98
11
Clint Bunce
Renegade Bowmen
296
32
300
41
596
73
4.97
12
Simon Hooper
PAC
296
39
299
49
595
88
4.96
13
David Cross
GHA
300
47
293
37
593
84
4.94
14
Brendan Jones
GHA
293
33
299
42
592
75
4.93
15
Paul Eagle
BVFA
298
42
293
37
591
79
4.93
16
Peter Bennett
BVFA
295
32
296
36
591
68
4.93
17
Ayden Thompson
WBA
295
44
296
22
591
66
4.93
18
Thomas Forrest
GHA
296
31
295
28
591
59
4.93
19
Alan Cuthill
BVFA
296
35
294
28
590
63
4.92
20
Nathan Morris
WBA
295
25
293
27
588
52
4.90
21
Ethan Start
NEA
290
18
298
34
588
52
4.90
22
Scott Marshall
Boolaroo Bowmen
292
21
292
23
584
44
4.87
23
Troy Balmer
DVA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
24
Shaun Pratt
Lilydale Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
Adult Bowhunter Recurve
1
Bruce Kelleher
GTB
267
9
262
9
529
18
4.41
2
Mike Matthews
DVA
258
8
230
6
488
14
4.07
Adult Bowhunter Compound
1
Alexander Spath
BFA
279
18
281
23
560
41
4.67
2
Chris Wengel
GTB
271
8
284
15
555
23
4.63
3
Jason Tilgals
Lakeside Bowmen
276
9
273
6
549
15
4.58
4
Garry Watson
PFAoS
264
11
258
9
522
20
4.35
5
jay podubinski
PFAoS
263
11
246
5
509
16
4.24
Adult Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Damien Ormiston
MBFA
300
47
300
43
600
90
5.00
2
Ron Moore
PAC
298
42
300
44
598
86
4.98
3
John Hester
Boolaroo Bowmen
298
42
299
48
597
90
4.98
4
Tim Vandenbelt
WGFA
299
39
298
32
597
71
4.98
5
Adam Bielby
TCA
296
38
298
33
594
71
4.95
6
Ethan Wilkinsin
Boolaroo Bowmen
298
29
296
28
594
57
4.95
7
Johnathon McKay
MBFA
294
30
296
27
590
57
4.92
8
Dale Draper
Lakeside Bowmen
298
29
292
22
590
51
4.92
9
Paul Keating
Ballarat Bowhunters
292
36
293
27
585
63
4.88
10
Greg Humphrey
WGFA
291
23
291
30
582
53
4.85
11
Tony Sullivan
Renegade Bowmen
290
25
289
23
579
48
4.83
12
Benjamin Gipps
WGFA
260
9
213
2
473
11
3.94
13
Ryan Frey
Renegade Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
14
John Erskine
Renegade Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
15
Scott Davis
Boolaroo Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
16
Shane Allan
Grange Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
17
Grant Ainscow
Grange Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
Adult Longbow
1
Bill VanOosten
BVFA
213
3
229
5
442
8
3.68
Junior 13-16 Barebow Recurve
1
hugo Lobb
BMB
264
13
258
9
522
22
4.35
Cubs Under 13 Freestyle Unlimited
1
Luke Couzner
TCA
300
44
293
31
593
75
4.94
Veteran 55 Plus Barebow Recurve
1
Mark Slade
DVA
259
8
277
13
536
21
4.47
Veteran 55 Plus Freestyle Limited Recurve
1
Peter Hennig
GHA
251
7
249
8
500
15
4.17
Veteran 55 Plus Freestyle Unlimited
1
Geoff Rodgers
Ballarat Bowhunters
300
52
300
54
600
106
5.00
2
peter mosse
BVFA
299
47
300
47
599
94
4.99
3
Randall Wellings
WBA
297
49
299
44
596
93
4.97
4
Chris Middleton
GA
297
28
295
22
592
50
4.93
5
Tim Roberts
GHA
290
23
292
31
582
54
4.85
Veteran 55 Plus Bowhunter Compound
1
Trevor Evans
Boolaroo Bowmen
289
23
289
19
578
42
4.82
A Grade Female
Archer
Club
Round 1
X's
Round 2
X's
Total
X's Total
Avg
Adult Barebow Recurve
1
Deborah Jones
GHA
248
5
234
4
482
9
4.02
Adult Freestyle Unlimited
1
Robyn Jones
PAC
298
37
299
50
597
87
4.98
2
Nadia Cunningham
PAC
298
39
297
40
595
79
4.96
3
Leonie Gregson
WGFA
298
32
296
29
594
61
4.95
4
Angela Murphy
Grange Bowmen
293
33
295
35
588
68
4.90
5
Tracy Redgrove
Boolaroo Bowmen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
Adult Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Jeanette Dowd
Renegade Bowmen
294
26
290
23
584
49
4.87
2
Donna Ormiston
MBFA
291
26
285
19
576
45
4.80
Adult Bowhunter Limited
1
Joanne Bogie
Manning District Bowhunte
281
19
279
17
560
36
4.67
Young Adult 17-18 Freestyle Unlimited
1
Niamh Jones
GHA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.00
Junior 13-16 Freestyle Unlimited
1
Tazmin Forrest
GHA
297
31
296
26
593
57
4.94
Cubs Under 13 Freestyle Unlimited
1
Aiva Gipps
WGFA
128
2
99
1
227
3
1.89
Cubs Under 13 Bowhunter Compound
1
Zara Doak
COA
259
7
261
5
520
12
4.33
Veteran 55 Plus Freestyle Unlimited
1
Fenny Thompson
Boolaroo Bowmen
292
23
285
20
577
43
4.81
Veteran 55 Plus Longbow
1
Sheryn Licht
DVA
204
3
214
5
418
8
3.48
B Grade Male
Archer
Club
Round 1
X's
Round 2
X's
Total
X's Total
Avg
Adult Barebow Recurve
1
Callum Eddington
DVA
157
1
0
0
157
1
2.62
Adult Freestyle Limited Recurve
1
James Hurley
DVA
211
6
211
2
422
8
3.52
Adult Freestyle Unlimited
1
Vaughn Armstrong
PAC
289
40
296
40
585
80
4.88
2
David Faul
DVA
289
24
291
27
580
51
4.83
3
Matthew Hort
Lilydale Bowmen
286
25
288
28
574
53
4.78
4
David McDonald
Lilydale Bowmen
282
21
292
29
574
50
4.78
5
Patrick Moss
Renegade Bowmen
286
15
285
24
571
39
4.76
6
Norm sager
Boolaroo Bowmen
285
17
270
16
555
33
4.63
7
Al Meldrum
GTB
278
17
274
14
552
31
4.60
8
Alexander Watson
PFAoS
280
18
263
10
543
28
4.53
9
Daniel Bryen
WBA
261
12
269
16
530
28
4.42
10
Ken VanHoof
West Gippy
277
22
252
13
529
35
4.41
11
Marshall Mott
GHA
225
7
263
9
488
16
4.07
12
Mark Wyatt
PAC
238
12
248
6
486
18
4.05
Adult Bowhunter Recurve
1
Bill VanOosten
BVFA
236
9
241
5
477
14
3.98
2
Wayne Atkinson
Ballarat Bowhunters
233
7
235
4
468
11
3.90
3
Jeremy Gannon
Ballarat Bowhunters
213
5
246
9
459
14
3.83
4
Guenter Licht
DVA
213
2
230
2
443
4
3.69
5
Mark Carlile
BVFA
185
4
166
0
351
4
2.93
6
Mark Byrne
GTB
168
3
165
2
333
5
2.78
7
Wayne Goorden
GTB
142
2
157
3
299
5
2.49
8
Dirk Craigie
Lakeside Bowmen
137
0
128
1
265
1
2.21
Adult Bowhunter Compound
1
Luke Coulson
PFAoS
223
5
256
10
479
15
3.99
2
Alan Scarlett
BVFA
228
5
237
4
465
9
3.88
3
Robin Huckett
Boolaroo Bowmen
220
6
231
5
451
11
3.76
4
Darren Franz
Lakeside Bowmen
213
3
233
2
446
5
3.72
5
Mark Hewitt
DVA
201
3
212
4
413
7
3.44
6
Kenneth Gosper
PAC
215
5
186
1
401
6
3.34
Adult Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Bradley Wilkinsin
Boolaroo Bowmen
288
30
298
37
586
67
4.88
2
Michael Dent
PFAoS
285
23
293
27
578
50
4.82
3
Hendrik Swanepoel
PAC
288
31
289
25
577
56
4.81
4
Adam Rhimes
TCA
288
25
289
27
577
52
4.81
5
Blane Watson
WGFA
288
21
285
21
573
42
4.78
6
Alan Cuthill
BVFA
282
29
290
34
572
63
4.77
7
Peter Bennett
BVFA
286
21
285
29
571
50
4.76
8
Tom ODonnell
Boolaroo Bowmen
272
14
281
10
553
24
4.61
9
Michael Dubbeld
BFA
280
20
269
11
549
31
4.58
10
Gavin Wellings
Boolaroo Bowmen
269
16
264
12
533
28
4.44
11
John Damstra
PAC
272
15
260
9
532
24
4.43
12
Chris Batty
GTB
263
10
263
9
526
19
4.38
13
Dave Fussell
PAC
255
9
267
22
522
31
4.35
14
Matthew Kaiser
WGFA
251
5
227
3
478
8
3.98
15
Henco Cronje
PAC
219
5
247
10
466
15
3.88
16
Craig Smith
Renegade Bowmen
213
5
187
8
400
13
3.33
17
Clint Brewer
PFAoS
266
11
0
0
266
11
4.43
Adult Bowhunter Limited
1
Kev Dowd
Renegade Bowmen
273
17
285
28
558
45
4.65
2
Rick Starke
Manning District Bowhunte
246
5
245
6
491
11
4.09
Adult Longbow
1
Darrin Dwyer
Lilydale Bowmen
173
1
157
2
330
3
2.75
2
Adam Rhimes
TCA
146
0
163
1
309
1
2.58
3
Brett Drever
COA
153
1
141
0
294
1
2.45
4
Luke Cervenjak
Liltdale Bowmen
113
0
108
1
221
1
1.84
5
Christoph Urschitz
PAC
60
0
45
0
105
0
0.88
Junior 13-16 Freestyle Unlimited
1
James Shaw
GHA
278
19
279
16
557
35
4.64
2
George Stokes
WBA
277
18
270
13
547
31
4.56
3
Luke Couzner
TCA
276
13
267
11
543
24
4.53
4
Liam Rhimes
BVFA
270
12
251
3
521
15
4.34
5
Riku Cronje
PAC
205
8
52
2
257
10
2.14
Junior 13-16 Bowhunter Compound
1
Hayden Ormiston
MBFA
135
2
153
0
288
2
2.40
Junior 13-16 Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Thomas Fiebig
WA
270
19
287
20
557
39
4.64
2
Benjamin Duncum
Boolaroo Bowmen
248
9
222
5
470
14
3.92
3
Tylah Munday
BVFA
211
5
168
1
379
6
3.16
4
Noah Kaiser
WGFA
165
5
190
4
355
9
2.96
5
Damon Schwetz
Boolaroo Bowmen
167
1
181
3
348
4
2.90
Junior 13-16 Longbow
1
Louis Urschitz
PAC
149
1
149
0
298
1
2.48
Cubs Under 13 Barebow Recurve
1
Harrison Gosper
PAC
121
1
129
2
250
3
2.08
2
juan Cronje
PAC
108
1
133
0
241
1
2.01
Cubs Under 13 Freestyle Unlimited
1
Bailey Jervies
GHA
289
25
295
25
584
50
4.87
2
Jesse Tavella
WBA
265
7
273
6
538
13
4.48
3
Isaac Kaiser
WGFA
249
9
238
6
487
15
4.06
4
Tristan Weiland
DVA
247
10
233
7
480
17
4.00
5
James Perceval
WGFA
247
15
216
9
463
24
3.86
6
Jackson Hurley
DVA
196
2
179
1
375
3
3.13
Cubs Under 13 Bowhunter Recurve
1
Sean Dubbeld
BFA
208
3
200
4
408
7
3.40
Veteran 55 Plus Barebow Recurve
1
Grahame Mitchell
Boolaroo Bowmen
224
2
202
4
426
6
3.55
2
David Baker
Manning District Bowhunte
204
4
200
1
404
5
3.37
3
David Saillard
Boolaroo Bowmen
200
1
198
0
398
1
3.32
4
Brian Byett
PAC
124
1
124
0
248
1
2.07
Veteran 55 Plus Freestyle Unlimited
1
David Morgan
PAC
275
18
256
18
531
36
4.43
2
Damien Vella
Ballarat Bowhunters
239
6
229
7
468
13
3.90
Veteran 55 Plus Bowhunter Recurve
1
George Sznek
BVFA
205
4
225
11
430
15
3.58
2
Kieth Riethmuller
Grange Bowmen
186
3
188
2
374
5
3.12
3
Keith Perceval
WGFA
187
3
184
5
371
8
3.09
4
Merv Vickory
Grange Bowmen
158
1
149
2
307
3
2.56
5
Timothy Stone
Lakeside Bowmen
130
0
113
0
243
0
2.03
Veteran 55 Plus Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Ken Stuckey
WBA
273
21
289
29
562
50
4.68
2
EWAN ZANDER
LB
272
17
268
12
540
29
4.50
3
Ronald McDermott
Manning District Bowhunte
245
8
240
7
485
15
4.04
4
Raymond Cassar
Ballarat Bowhunters
260
4
197
3
457
7
3.81
Veteran 55 Plus Bowhunter Limited
1
Rob Ellis
Grange Bowmen
177
0
107
2
284
2
2.37
Veteran 55 Plus Longbow
1
Paul Williams
Lilydale Bowmen
165
2
179
3
344
5
2.87
2
Stephen Heusz
Boolaroo Bowmen
131
0
139
0
270
0
2.25
B Grade Female
Archer
Club
Round 1
X's
Round 2
X's
Total
X's Total
Avg
Adult Barebow Compound
1
Marissa Doncaster
Renegade Bowmen
202
3
205
12
407
15
3.39
Adult Freestyle Limited Compound
1
Raylene Starke
Manning District Bowhunte
263
13
263
13
526
26
4.38
Adult Freestyle Limited Recurve
1
Jan Lyons
DVA
238
5
247
8
485
13
4.04
2
Lucy Berwick
WBA
238
4
216
2
454
6
3.78
Adult Freestyle Unlimited
1
Stacey May
BVFA
256
8
247
9
503
17
4.19
2
Heather Langenalder
TCA
243
0
0
0
243
0
2.03
Adult Bowhunter Recurve
1
Pauline Hunter
GTB
206
4
204
6
410
10
3.42
2
Suzanne Hurley
DVA
166
3
146
2
312
5
2.60
3
Kylie Catlow
TCA
126
1
106
1
232
2
1.93
4
Jenny Goorden
GTB
108
0
90
0
198
0
1.65
Adult Bowhunter Compound
1
Rachel Joy
PFAoS
238
1
236
7
474
8
3.95
2
Terrie McKay
MBFA
231
5
223
5
454
10
3.78
3
Tania Harris
Boolaroo Bowmen
222
6
226
7
448
13
3.73
4
Lorraine Black
COA
181
1
181
1
362
2
3.02
Adult Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Julie Evans
Boolaroo Bowmen
272
16
286
21
558
37
4.65
2
Ruth Damstra
PAC
273
9
280
15
553
24
4.61
3
Deb Graham
Boolaroo Bowmen
277
12
271
7
548
19
4.57
4
Amanda Doak
COA
263
15
243
10
506
25
4.22
5
Jacqueline Moss
Renegade Bowmen
250
8
250
6
500
14
4.17
6
Leisa Nesbitt
PAC
235
7
256
12
491
19
4.09
7
Melissa Ainscow
Grange Bowmen
249
4
242
5
491
9
4.09
8
Leonie Forbes
Boolaroo Bowmen
218
1
244
5
462
6
3.85
9
Monique Ferreira_Mendes
PAC
211
8
0
0
211
8
3.52
Adult Bowhunter Limited
1
Donna Smit
Grange Bowmen
273
20
284
16
557
36
4.64
2
Sindy Avard
Boolaroo Bowmen
217
2
235
6
452
8
3.77
Adult Longbow
1
Katrina King
BVFA
128
0
111
0
239
0
1.99
Junior 13-16 Freestyle Limited Compound
1
Abbey Rhimes
TCA
265
16
254
12
519
28
4.33
Junior 13-16 Freestyle Limited Recurve
1
Talia Langton
Lilydale Bowmen
191
0
194
2
385
2
3.21
Junior 13-16 Freestyle Unlimited
1
Elise Faul
DVA
288
31
284
23
572
54
4.77
Junior 13-16 Bowhunter Unlimited
1
Elisha Kaiser
WGFA
134
0
159
2
293
2
2.44
2
Jazmyn McDonald
Lilydale Bowmen
126
0
101
3
227
3
1.89
Cubs Under 13 Bowhunter Compound
1
Casey Ormiston
MBFA
206
6
211
4
417
10
3.48
Veteran 55 Plus Barebow Recurve
1
Helen Campbell
Lilydale Bowmen
159
2
186
0
345
2
2.88
Veteran 55 Plus Freestyle Limited Recurve
1
Susan Hennig
GHA
222
3
231
8
453
11
3.78